Tournaments

4 Person Scramble - Results 2014

Flight Winner Score
Championship Shawn DubeauDanny DelBel

Mark Holmes

Derek McLaughlin

56-56
Championship David MacInnesGary Sullivan

James Daniels

Luc Boissoneault

57-57
Championship Jordan BilodeauNicholas Lapointe

Pierre Trudeau

Jake McLaren

59-56
Championship Mace SorokoKraymr Grenke

Nick Popovich

Kim Mills

58-59
Championship Cory ColumbusCasey Silvenoinen

Michael Bilodeau

Eric Martineau

61-59
Championship Keith GrenkeMichael Ceccolini

David Thomas

Don Mitchell

59-62
Championship Andrew BragagnoloKevin Nadeau

Wes Innes

Matthew Legault

61-69
1st flight Benoit AubeJohn Young

Marc Barrette

David Bilodeau

62-61
1st flight Denis RobertBen Levesque

Rick Fiset

Alex Robichaud

61-63
1st Flight Claude GravelLuc Sergerie

Shawn Fournier

Mark Verreault

63-64
1st Flight Shane JamesTom James

Fred Barstead

Claude Desjardins

69-64
1st flight Dino MartinJason Martin

Len Lemire

JM Gallant

69-64
1st Flight Brunelle Brothers 71-65
1st flight Eric PaquetteMarc Bisson
Cidric BradetteJames Daschuk
67-69
1st Flight J.F. BoisDan Joly

Marc Joly

Benson

65-73
Seniors Mitch BeaulieuBob Chasse

Macinnes

Andre Gauvin

62-60
Seniors Rick CybulskieAl Fitzgerald

Ellard Beaven

Dennis O’Hare

63-63
Seniors Gates ChartrandDavid Kapias

Martin Rody

Gil Guillemette

65-65
Seniors Roland LefortJack Nadeau

Gerry Brousseau

Gaetan Verreault

67-65
Seniors Miles RichardMarc Richard

Robert Barrette

Gaetan Levesque

69-70
Ladies’ Debbie AubeRosemary Crant

Tracey Lizotte

Diane R. Lefebvre

70-64
Ladies’ Linda PasiNancy Thibodeau

Marg Eggert

Ina Caissey

70-69
Ladies’ HofferdGervais

Barr

Partington

71-74
Ladies’ Alice RobertLinda Trudel

Lise Mason

Linda Gravel

75-79

Men's Amateur

Year Champion Year Champion
1973 Jim Fitzgerald 1993 Joe Rossit
1974 Paul St. Pierre 1994 Bob Chaperon
1975 Paul St. Pierre 1995 Steve Polyblank
1976 John Wellard 1996 Steve Rusnak Jr.
1977 Rick Cybulskie 1997 Steve Rusnak Jr.
1978 Rick Fauteux 1998 Jim Lamontagne
1979 Bill Morland 1999 John Eilliott
1980 Jim Lamontagne 2000 Steve Doucet
1981 Jim Alexiuk 2001 Bob Chasse
1982 Jim Lamontagne 2002 Ed Jackson
1983 Gus O’Brien 2003 Bob Chasse
1984 Lou Ferrari 2004 Alain Robichaud
1985 Kim Mills 2005 David MacInnes
1986 Jim Alexiuk 2006 Guy Come
1987 Rick Cybulskie 2007 Rick Cybulskie
1988 Kim Mills 2008 Guy Come
1989 Jay Evelyn 2009 Owen Rigg
1990 Gord Oimet 2010 Andre Robichaud
1991 Andy Tremblay 2011 Brady Facette
1992 Rick Cybulskie 2012 Andre Robichaud
2013 Christopher Wilson
2014 Jordan Bilodeau

Ladies' Amateur

Year Winner
2004 Krista Cudmore
2005 Lynn Gauthier
2006 Sue Shepherdson
2007 Sue Shepherdson
2008 Sue Shepherdson
2009 Sue Shepherdson
2010 Melanie Lamarche
2011 Melanie Lamarche
2012 Melanie Lamarche
2013 Shelby Madden
2014 Shelby Madden

Fall Classic

Year Champion Year Champion
1994 Douse Purificati-Joe Rossit 2004 Jim Bazuik-Jan Cybulskie
1995 Steve Polyblank-Jeb Alick 2005 David MacInnes-Gary Sullivan
1996 Jim Lamontagne-Andy Tremblay 2006 Steve Rusnak Jr.-Guy Come
1997 Mark Holmes-David MacInnes 2007 Guy Come-David Thomas
1998 Mace Soroko-Nick Popovich 2008 Bob Chasse-Mat Vachon
1999 Jim Lamontagne-Andy Tremblay 2009 Gary Sullivan-David MacInnes
2000 Anthony Winter-Paul Winter 2010 Andre Robichaud-Steve Hince
2001 Douse Purificati-Joe Rossit 2011 Andre Robichaud-Steve Hince
2002 Mike Piche-Dan Piche 2012 Andre Robichaud-Steve Hince
2003 Anothony Winter-Paul Winter 2013 Andre Robichaud-Steve Hince
2014 Jean Belliveau-Luc Boissonneault
Contact Us

Send us a message and we will respond as soon as we can.

Not readable? Change text.

Start typing and press Enter to search